Full Finnish results known – Krista clear winner

by Juha Repo 139 views0

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The Finnish Broadcasting Company YLE has now revealed the full percentages of the televotes in the national final.

The UMK (Uuden musiikin kilpailu) was won by 27-year-old Krista Siegfrids with Marry me.

Now we can see that apart from being one of a three-way tie as judge’s favourite, she won the public televote clearly.

Her 19.3% won over Mikael Saari with 9.2% of the televotes. Third place was Diandra with 7.9%.

Read our article on the reaction for the Finnish 2013 entry here

Full points and percentages in the UMK final 9 February 2013:

 

ActJury pointsJury %Public%Total%
Krista Siegfrids387,3%19,3%26,6%
Mikael Saari387,3%9,2%16,5%
Diandra326,2%7,9%14,1%
Great Wide North387,3%6,0%13,3%
Arion356,7%3,5%10,2%
Elina Orkoneva305,8%2,6%8,4%
Lucy Was Driving254,8%0,8%5,6%
Last Panda244,6%0,7%5,3%

 

The UMK final had a reasonably good number of viewers, after the series had started slowly with the early episodes not showing on the YLE TV2 Top 20 weekly chart.

The show scored a rate of 599 000 viewers, making it the 22nd most watched show of the week on all of Finnish TV. A total of 1 352 000 viewers watched it for at least two minutes.

You can watch the whole final again on YLE Areena here

 

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
ESCToday is growing and always looks for new members to join our team! Feel free to drop us a line if you're interested! Use the Contact Us page or send us an email at vacancies@esctoday.com!