Spain: Full voting breakdown of Objetivo Eurovision revealed

by Gil Laufer 58 views0

Want create site? Find Free WordPress Themes and plugins.

The Spanish broadcaster RTVE has now revealed the full breakdown of the votes given during the Eurovision Song Contest 2016 national final Objetivo Eurovision, where Barei was chosen to represent the country in Stockholm with Say yay!

The winner was chosen by televoting (40%), an international jury (30%) made of juries in France, Italy, UK and Sweden, and an expert jury in the audience (30%), made of Edurne, Loreen and Carlos Marin

TELEVOTE RESULTS (40%)

  1. Barei: 38.22% (48p)
  2. Xuso Jones: 29.55% (40p)
  3. María Isabel: 15.69% (32p)
  4. Electric Nana: 6.21% (28p)
  5. Maverick: 6.1% (24p)
  6. Salvador Beltrán: 4,23 (20p)

INTERNATIONAL JURY RESULTS (30%)

FranceItalyUKSwedenTotal=Points
1Salvador Beltrón61212124236
2Barei10108103830
3Xuso Jones1261053324
4Maverick85782821
5María Isabel77672718
6Electric Nana58562415

EXPERT JURY RESULTS (30%)

Note: this breakdown was already known during the live show

EdurneCarlosLoreenTotal
1Barei12121236
2Xuso Jones10101030
3Maverick68721
4María Isabel76518
5Electric Nana58518
6Salvador Beltrón55616

FINAL OUTCOME

TelevoteIntExpertTotal
1Barei483036114
2Xuso Jones40243094
3Maverick24212166
4María Isabel32181868
5Electric Nana28151861
6Salvador Beltrón20361672

As we all know, it was Barei who won the Spanish ticket for the Eurovision Song Contest 2016 with Say yay!:

Stay tuned to ESCToday.com for more news regarding Spain at the Eurovision Song Contest 2016

Did you find apk for android? You can find new Free Android Games and apps.
ESCToday is growing and always looks for new members to join our team! Feel free to drop us a line if you're interested! Use the Contact Us page or send us an email at vacancies@esctoday.com!